Mess of the Moment *All-Star Edition*: Aretha Franklin

15 05 2007



(C&D)

I’ve never been a fan of this high-waisted jean trend that Ciara is trying to bring back, but Aretha Franklin is taking this shit to a new level. That front-butt has scarred me for life. Her man Willie better step back before that belly button cavern engulfs his ass. Bootleg Steadman.

Posted by J


Actions

Information

14 responses

15 05 2007
MARSHA

LOL HER STOMACH IS OFF THE CHAIN

15 05 2007
mochaj

what’s bigger her stomach or her tits? I think they run together!

16 05 2007
ENVYME

ARETHA HAS LET HERSELF GO!!

16 05 2007
Erica

Yall leave Ms.Franklin alone. The woman is damn near 70 years old.

16 05 2007
mochaj

lil cease dong is stuck somewhere in there. IT’S THE WHALE HO!(norbit)

16 05 2007
butacupz

That’s jay and “BEY” in 10yrs .

17 05 2007
me

she looks happy1

19 05 2007
CASSIE

i really do not understand why people have to put other people down ,i am sure when these jeans frist came out you ,your mamam, your sister ,should i go on wore them leave areatha alone get a life as for the butt in the front thats her money working there money you will never have R E S P E C T THE LADY SHE IS AN ICON

19 05 2007
Mike Smooth

R.E.S.P.E.C.T.

20 05 2007
cortez

Aretha, enjoy yourself and continue being yourself! You made so many people feel good about their lives just by sing a musical note. I love you and always will love you! “Queen of soul”, as long as you’re happy; that’s what’s going on! I love you Aretha!

Cortez

13 09 2007
Tyniia

If she’s happy with it, so am I… I love her still.

18 09 2007
Ms. Niqua

OH HELL NO! Sista Girl seriously neds to lay off them chitlins and jambalaya. She come around lookin’ like Star Jones. But Auntie ReRe is my girl, she be a’ight, she’s got her money and her man, she a’ight. She don’t look 70 years old though, she looks late 40’s early 50’s. DAMN!

22 09 2007
Mari

It’s bs how we attack fat women in America!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yUTJQIBI1oA

26 06 2012
OUT & ABOUT PLUS NEW MUSIC | URBAN-HOOPLA.com

[…] London are not one in the same. [The Pop Culture Junkie]2. Aretha Franklin flaunts her new assets. [A Hot Mess] 3. Ne-Yo and Lil’ Mama hit up 106 & Park. [Let Me Upgrade U] Posted in: Events   […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 40 other followers

%d bloggers like this: